NEWS

OUTSTANDING ITALIAN RESULTS

Each year Moama Anglican Grammar participates in the ACER Languages Competition.
Certificates are based on International levels of language acquisition.
Participating in this competition gives students and teachers the opportunity to gauge their level of Italian competence against other schools.
Certificate 1 is listening and responding, and Certificate 2 and 3 tests involve a listening and responding component and a reading and responding component, very similar to the structure of the HSC. Students have performed very well this year, and they are commended for their results.
Ben fatto tutti voi.

Certificate 1 results (Years 7 and 8 students)

Credit:

Angela Bavich

Ashe DeWinne

Allanah Gilmore

Axel Lawrence

Amelia O’Connell

Benjamin Simpson

Benjamin Weir

Callum Doyle

Cadyn Fayle

Chloe Graham

Chelsea Hall

Claudia Mawson

Chloe Wickham

Cameron Yeates

Daphne Crossman

Darcy Nelson

Dylan Stapleton

Emma Champion

Ella Masters

Harry Dent

Hayley Holmes

Isabella Clavin

 

Ingrid Wakefield

Joshua Davidson

Jemima Donovan

Joseph Hamilton

Jade Hyndeman

Jenae McCosker

Joshua McLean

Jackson Shaw

Kane Horne

Lexie Belcec

Lachlan Smith

Lauren Webster

Meg Eishold

Molly Hayes

Max Steel

Nick Farr-Jones

Patrick Eddy

Ryan Bourke

Samuel Eddy

Taylah Carter

Thomas Cox

Xavier Fawcett

Zachery Bell-Keddie

Distinction:

Amy Smith

Bryce Horne

Becky Pridham

Bailey Steenbuck

Brentan Urbaniak

Carlie Hyndman

Deagan Tomkins

Hayden James

Mia Oberin

Maya Pearce

Mitchell Wickham

Maddison Zlateff

Noah Downie

Oscar Honeyman

Samuel Honeyman

Victoria Oberin

High Distinction

Caitlin Paul

Certificate 2 Year 9

Credit

Hiroka Hairo

Distinction

Hannah Armstrong

Isabella Anderson

Jordan Godfrey

Kate Mulcahy

Kennedi Walker

Molly Frew

Mitchell Stephens

Rachel Kerr

High Distinction

Alyssa Hunter

High Distinction

Samuel Hill

Certificate 3 Years 10, 11 & 12

Credit

Angus Mawson

Emily Ball

Emma Dudley

Grace Monigatti

Holly Luke

Kyle Barthelson

Kerrie Dick

Kai Romanin

Nial Jones

Samantha Dyson

Distinction

Annelise Galea

Edward Nelson

Hannah Williams

Lily Chanter

Lucy Phillips

High Distinction

Caitlin Danher

Emily Simpson