NEWS

2017 Presentation Night Award Winners

Primary School Awards
Aadya Ganganaghatta: Excellentia – Kindergarten
Martin Zentner-Pitman: Excellentia – Kindergarten
Heidi McIntosh: Endeavour – Kindergarten
Matthew Maxwell: Endeavour – Kindergarten
Lily Warren: Endeavour – Kindergarten
Cabe Ludlow: Endeavour – Kindergarten
Addison Farr-Jones: Most Improved – Kindergarten
Bao Long Nguyen: Most Improved – Kindergarten

Toby Kennedy: Excellentia – Year 1
Oliver Davidson: Excellentia – Year 1
Molly Webb: Endeavour – Year 1
Kokona Koreeda: Endeavour –  Year 1
Hugh Campbell: Endeavour – Year 1
Ziva Whiston: Endeavour  –  Year 1
Charlotte Moller: Most Improved – Year 1
Chloe Richards:  Most Improved – Year 1

Nkiru Ekeanyanwu: Excellentia – Year 2
Alexander Fraser: Excellentia – Year 2
Bella Kendrick: Endeavour  – Year 2
Hesandu Ambalangodage: Endeavour – Year 2
Matilda Kendrick: Endeavour – Year 2
Charles Connors: Endeavour – Year 2
Finn Molloy: Most Improved – Year 2
William Kerr: Most Improved – Year 2

William Whitbourn: Excellentia – Year 3
Lucy Kennedy: Excellentia –  Year 3
Jordan Dalziel: Endeavour –  Year 3
Hayden Taylor: Endeavour – Year 3
Luca Wilson: Endeavour – Year 3
Skyla Cox: Endeavour – Year 3
Tanner Peters: Most Improved – Year 3
Renata Kincaid: Most Improved –  Year 3

Sophia Fraser: Excellentia – Year 4
Ameya Kirali: Excellentia – Year 4
Oluchi Ekeanyanwu: Endeavour – Year 4
Ciara Jose: Endeavour – Year 4
Ebbeny Jettner: Endeavour – Year 4
Jilly Jones: Endeavour – Year 4
Carly Bruch: Most Improved – Year 4
Malissa McMahon: Most Improved – Year 4

Georgia Norman: Endeavour – Year 5
Kade Steenhuis: Endeavour – Year 5
Anastasia McLindon: Endeavour – Year 5
Tofunmi Ajiboye: Endeavour – Year 5
Xavier Cahill:  Academic –  Year 5  English
Isabelle Barber: Academic – Year 5 Science and Technology
Aidan Moller:  Academic – Year 5 Science and Technology
Taylah Hubble: Academic – Year 5 History and Geography
Sophie Coe: Academic – Year 5  History and Geography
Zoe Adams: Academic – Year 5  Mathematics
Mia Healey: Academic -Year 5 Visual Arts
Josephine Colacino: Academic – Year 5 Music
Tofunmi Ajiboye: Academic – Year 5 Italian
Isabella Crossman: Academic – Year 5  Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Liam Stephens: Academic – Year 5  Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Ella Bowler: Academic – Year 5  English, Italian, Mathematics, Music and Visual Arts
Ella Bowler – Year 5  Dux of Year

Marli McKenna: Endeavour – Year 6
Bree Oliver: Endeavour –  Year 6
Tilli-Rose Peters: Endeavour – Year 6
Charlee Amos:  Endeavour – Year 6
Elyse Kerr: Academic – Year 6  English and  Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Brodie Jardine: Academic – Year 6 English
Genevieve McLindon: Academic – Year 6 History and Geography
Mary Haisman: Academic – Year 6 History and Geography
Charles Granger: Academic – Year 6 Science and Technology
Scott Park: Academic – Year 6 Science and Technology
Alysha Toohill: Academic – Year 6 Music
Sabine Mitchell: Academic – Year 6 Music and Visual Arts
Maddyn Taylor: Academic – Year 6  Visual Arts
Archer Carlile:  Academic  – Year 6  Italian
Sienna Quinlan: Academic – Year 6 Italian and Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Ava Charnas: Academic – Year 6 Mathematics
Jake Clancy: Academic  – Year 6 Mathematics
Jake Clancy – Year 6 Dux of Year

Secondary School Awards
Niah Bacon: Endeavour – Year 7
Jaymi Clancy: Endeavour – Year 7
Christian Corso: Endeavour – Year 7
Ruby Donovan: Endeavour – Year 7
Jasmine Eddy:  Endeavour –  Year 7
Silas Kingma: Endeavour – Year 7
Jamison McFadden: Endeavour – Year 7
James Myers: Endeavour – Year 7
Adam Pulsoni: Endeavour  – Year 7
Sophie Weeks: Endeavour  – Year 7
Emma Weiser: Endeavour  –  Year 7
Charlotte Bowler: Academic – Year 7 English and Technology
Alice Davidson: Academic  –  Year 7 English and Technology
April Eeles: Academic – Year 7 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Harry Wright: Academic – Year 7 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Ruby Hehir: Academic – Year 7 Human Society and its Environment
Hamish Smith: Academic – Year 7 Visual Arts
Harper Raverty: Academic – Year 7 Mathematics
Cleo Oberin: Academic – Year 7 Italian, Maths, Science, Visual Arts
Cleo Oberin –  Year 7 Dux of Year

Joshua Bavich: Endeavour – Year 8
Adele Brandrick: Endeavour – Year 8
Marnie Dwyer: Endeavour – Year 8
Sandali Gamage: Endeavour – Year 8
Jordan Grant: Endeavour  – Year  8
Meg Kennedy-Ripon: Endeavour – Year 8
Alice McMahon: Endeavour – Year 8
Lucy Nelson: Endeavour –  Year 8
Drisana Ram: Endeavour – Year 8
Lara Urbaniak: Endeavour – Year 8
Tess Walton: Endeavour – Year 8
Thomas Kerr: Endeavour – Year 8
Abbey Champion: Academic – Year 8 English
Georgia McLean: Academic –  Year 8 Italian
Milli Moncrieff: Academic – Year 8 Drama
Hannah Weier: Academic – Year 8 Music
Emily Zweck: Academic – Year 8 Visual Arts
Alex Smith:  Academic  – Year 8 Technology
Jenna Park: Academic – Year 8 Human Society and its Environment, Mathematics, Personal Development, Health and Physical Education and Science
Jenna Park –  Year 8 Dux of Year

Emily Platt: Endeavour – Year 9
Tiah D’Angri: Endeavor – Year 9
Roy Macague: Endeavour – Year 9
Thomas Keele: Endeavour – Year 9
Patrick Eddy: Endeavour – Year 9
Daphne Crossman: Endeavour – Year 9
Lakeisha Ludbey: Endeavour – Year 9
Jonathan Martin: Endeavour –  Year 9
Catrina Paul: Endeavour  –  Year 9
Faith Butt: Endeavour – Year 9
Kade Austin – Eason Family Award for Honour and Excellence
Hayley Dowell: Academic – Year 9 Science
Thomas Holmes: Academic – Year 9 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education and Physcial Activity and Sports Studies
Olivia Douglas: Academic  – Year 9  Mathematics (Standard)
Stephen Lenin: Academic  – Year 9  English, Forensic Science. Human Society and its Environment, Mathematics (Advanced) and Psychology
Meg Eishold: Academic – Year 9 Italian and Justice, Money and Markets
Blake Taranto: Academic – Year 9 Information & Software Technology (Multimedia)
Oakley Raverty: Academic – Year 9 Information & Software Technology (Programming)
Ruby Frew: Academic – Year 9 Italian
Cameron Weeks: Academic – Year 9 Robotics
Kade Austin: Academic  – Year 9 Drama and Music
Matthew Zweck: Academic – Year 9 Design and Technology
Stephen Lenin – Year 9 Dux of Year

Isabella Clavin: Endeavour – Year 10
Xavier Fawcett: Endeavour  – Year 10
Matthew Hindson: Endeavour – Year 10
Ella Masters: Endeavour – Year 10
Amelia O’Connell: Endeavour – Year 10
Chloe Wickham: Endeavour – Year 10
Hayley Mackison: Endeavour  – Year 10
Hayley Tierney: Endeavour – Year 10
Maddison Zlateff: Endeavour  – Year 10
Becky Pridham:  Academic  – Year 10 Mathematics (Standard)
Daniel Chu: Academic – Year 10 Human Society and its Environment and Mathematics (Advanced)
Hayley Holmes: Academic –  Year 10 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education and Physcial Activity and Sports Studies
Mia Oberin: Academic – Year 10 English, English Extension, Enrichment Mathematics and Beyond and Science
Caitlin Paul: Academic – Year 10 Italian Continuers
Jemima Donovan: Academic  – Year 10 Visual Arts
Georgia Peat: Academic – Year 10 Photographic and Digital Media
Lauren Webster: Academic – Year 10 Food Technology
Thomas Cox: Academic – Year 10 Agricultural Technology and Graphics
Claudia Mawson: Academic –  Year 10 Commerce Extension
Amy Smith: Academic – Year 10 Drama
Mia Oberin – Year 10 Dux of Year

Rachel Kerr: Endeavour – Year 11
Ruby Preston: Endeavour Year 11
Madeline Kuluris: Endeavour  – Year 11
Chloe Mitchell: Endeavour –  Year 11
Louise Jachim:  Endeavour – Year 11
Scott Eddy: Academic – Year 11 Agriculture
Alyssa Hunter: Academic – Year 11 Ancient History and English Advanced
Molly Frew: Academic – Year 11 Biology, Italian Continuers and Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Mitchell Stephens:  Academic – Year 11 Business Studies and Economics
Kate Mulcahy: Academic – Year 11 Chemistry
Sarah McMahon: Academic – Year 11 Community and Family Studies
Marissa Norris: Academic – Year 11 Design & Technology
Hannah Armstrong: Academic – Year 11 Drama
Grace Raymond: Academic  –  Year 11 English Standard
Zahli Calder:  Academic – Year 11 Food Technology
Isabella Anderson: Academic – Year 11 Legal Studies
Jordan Godfrey: Academic – Year 11 Mathematics, Mathematics Extension 1, Physics
Mackenzie Pearce: Academic – Year 11 Mathematics General 2
Alexandra Dwyer: Academic – Year 11 Modern History
Lachlan Ross: Academic – Year 11 Music 1
Isabel Osborne: Academic – Year 11 Society and Culture
Maddison Dowell: Academic –  Year 11 Visual Arts
Tenaya Cox: Academic – Year 11 VET Tourism, Travel and Events
Joshua D’Angri: Academic – Year 11 VET Tourism, Travel and Events
Jordan Godfrey – Year 11 Dux of Year

Amy Carey: Endeavour – Year 12
Kai Romanin: Endeavour – Year 12
Aaron James: Academic – Year 12 Agriculture and Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Matthew James: Academic – Year 12 Physics and Business Studies
Lachlan Chumbley: Academic – Year 12 Chemistry, Economics, English (Advanced), Mathematics Extension 1 and Mathematics Extension 2
Libby Doyle: Academic – Year 12 Community and Family Studies and Mathematics General 2
Annelise Galea: Academic – Year 12 Design and Technology and Italian Continuers
Jade Diamond-Haggert: Academic – Year 12 Drama
Harry Kennedy-Ripon: Academic – Year 12  English (Standard) and Modern History
Kerrie Dick: Academic – Year 12 Food Technology
Alexandra Smith: Academic – Year 12 Industrial Technology (Multimedia)
Bridget Morrison: Academic – Year 12 Legal Studies and Visual Arts
Lawrence Howard: Academic – Year 12 Mathematics
Benjamin Horne: Academic Year 12 Mathematics General 2
Hollie Luke: Academic – Year 12 Modern History
Clara Holmberg: Academic – Year 12 Music 1
Paige Pinson: Academic – Year 12 Tourism, Travel and Events
Samantha Dyson: Academic – Year 12 Biology

Christ Church Anglican School Service and Citizenship
Jack Barber Year 7
Hamish Smith Year 7
Meg Kennedy-Ripon Year 8
Isabelle Williams Year 8
Connor Bacon Year 9
Zac Fraser Year 9
Harry Dent Year 10
Ash DeWinne Year 10
Jarred Ludbey Year 10
Mia Oberin Year 10
Emily Percy Year 10
Bailey Steenbuck Year 10
Jorgie Wright Year 10
Maddison Dowell Year 11
Rachel Kerr Year 11
Madeline Kuluris Year 11
Sarah McMahon Year 11
Wade Oliver Year 11
Ruby Preston Year 11

Murray River Council Student Citizenship Award 2017
Madeline Davy Year 3
Jack Davy Year 4
Olivia Davy Year 6
Sienna Quinlan Year 6

Primary Muscial Performance
Gabrielle McMaster Year 4
Digby Newman Year 4

Secondary Musical Performance
Kade Austin Year 9
Jaymi Clancy Year 7

Public Speaking
Kerrie Dick – Consistent Effort
Georgina Gough – Most Promising
Hamish Smith – Above and Beyond

Debating
Sunnie Habgood – Most Improved
Alyssa Hunter – Most Promising

Kwong Lee Dow Young Scholars Program Award
Isabella Clavin Year 10
Mia Oberin Year 10

Duke of Edinburgh – Bronze
Mia Oberin Year 10
Jade Diamond-Haggert Year 12
Chloe Mitchell Year 11

Duke of Edinburgh – Silver
Aaron James Year 12
Matthew James  Year 12
Shaun Mitchell Year 12

ADF Long Tan Award
Caitlin Paul Year 10
Kerrie Dick Year 12

Reuben F Scarf Award
Ellen Strong Year 11

Primary Co-curricular Music Encouragement Award
Zena Colacino Year  4
Reve Torney Year 6

Secondary Co-curricular Music Award
Ruby Hehir Year 7
Harper Raverty Year 7
Jamie McInnes Year 9

Primary Sports Star of the Year Award
Jake Clancy Year 6
Scarlett Southern  Year 5

Secondary Sports Star of the Year Award
Darcy Nelson Year 10
Poppy Palmer Year 7

HSC Art Acquisiton Prize
Alexandra Smith Year 12

Colours – Bronze 
Hannah Armstrong: Year 11 – Bronze – Drama/Production
Kerrie Dick: Year 12 – Bronze – Debating
Charlotte Goode: Year 10  – Bronze – Music
Georgina Gough: Year 7 – Bronze – Public Speaking
Sunnie Habgood: Year 11 – Bronze – Debating and Public Speaking
Alyssa Hunter: Year 11 – Bronze – Debating and Public Speaking
Charlotte McGillivray: Year 8 – Bronze – CIS Football
Cleo Oberin: Year 7 –   Bronze – Public Speaking
Mia Oberin: Year 10 – Bronze – Public Speaking
Poppy Palmer: Year 7 – Bronze – CIS Athletics
Jayda Richardson: Year 8 –  Bronze – CIS Football
Hamish Smith: Year 7 – Bronze – Public Speaking
Alex Smith: Year 8 – Bronze – Public Speaking
Alexandra Tenace: Year 9  –  Bronze – CIS Football
Isabelle Williams: Year 8  – Bronze – Public Speaking

Colours – Silver
Kerrie Dick: Year 12 – Silver – Public Speaking
Rory Jones: Year 11 – Silver – Drama/Production

Colours – Gold
Alyssa Hunter: Year 11 – Gold – Drama/Production
Milli Moncrieff: Year 8 – Gold – Music
Catrina Paul: Year 9 Gold – Music
Caitlin Paul: Year 10 – Gold – Music
Clayton Scott: Year 12 – Gold – NSW All Schools Soccer
Kennedi Walker: Year 11 – Gold – Drama/Production