NEWS

Presentation Night Winners 2018

Our 2018 Presentation Evening at the Echuca Basketball Stadium was a wonderful way to celebrate the end of a fantastic year. Congratulations to all students on their achievements and we look forward to welcoming you back in 2019.

Our 2018 Award winners are:

Maggie Hillman Kindergarten Kindergarten Excellentia Award
Payton Polido Kindergarten Kindergarten Excellentia Award
Oliver Knight Kindergarten Kindergarten Endeavour Award
Benji Brown Kindergarten Kindergarten Endeavour Award
Sophie Weier Kindergarten Kindergarten Endeavour Award
Isabella Edmunds Kindergarten Kindergarten Endeavour Award
Kade Fleming Kindergarten Kindergarten Most Improved Award
Max Johns Kindergarten Kindergarten Most Improved Award
Micah Hemmings Year 1 Year 1 Excellentia Award
Cabe Ludlow Year 1 Year 1 Excellentia Award
Aadya Ganganaghatta Year 1 Year 1 Endeavour Award
Charlie Flanigan Year 1 Year 1 Endeavour Award
Lachlan Nagle Year 1 Year 1 Endeavour Award
Maya Butler Year 1 Year 1 Endeavour Award
Thomas Cooke Year 1 Year 1 Most Improved Award
Loghan Wise Year 1 Year 1 Most Improved Award
Kokona Koreeda Year 2 Year 2 Excellentia Award
Toby Kennedy Year 2 Year 2 Excellentia Award
Oliver Davidson Year 2 Year 2 Endeavour Award
Pippa Coe Year 2 Year 2 Endeavour Award
Willow Martin Year 2 Year 2 Endeavour Award
Daniel Jose Year 2 Year 2 Endeavour Award
Hugh McDonald Year 2 Year 2 Most Improved Award
Amber Koch Year 2 Year 2 Most Improved Award
Hesandu Ambalangodage Year 3 Year 3 Excellentia Award
Alexander Fraser Year 3 Year 3 Excellentia Award
Nkiru Ekeanyanwu Year 3 Year 3 Endeavour Award
Mitchell Nagle Year 3 Year 3 Endeavour Award
Tahlia Godfrey Year 3 Year 3 Endeavour Award
Nate Ludlow Year 3 Year 3 Endeavour Award
Sienna Watson Year 3 Year 3 Most Improved Award
Jed Glenn Year 3 Year 3 Most Improved Award
Neave Dullard Year 4 Year 4 Excellentia Award
William Whitbourn Year 4 Year 4 Excellentia Award
Clara Edgar Year 4 Year 4 Endeavour Award
Tia Ferris Year 4 Year 4 Endeavour Award
Olivia Brewis Year 4 Year 4 Endeavour Award
Lucy Kennedy Year 4 Year 4 Endeavour Award
Thomas Farr-Jones Year 4 Year 4 Most Improved Award
Lucy Cowin Year 4 Year 4 Most Improved Award
Jilly Jones Year 5 Year 5 Endeavour Award
Malissa McMahon Year 5 Year 5 Endeavour Award
Emma Mitchell Year 5 Year 5 Endeavour Award
Amelia D’Angri Year 5 Year 5 Endeavour Award
Ameya Kirali Year 5 English
Zachary Dolan Year 5 English
Cara Haley Year 5 Science and technology
Nathaniel Pearce Year 5 Science and technology
Gillian Huggett Year 5 PDHPE
Oluchi Ekeanyanwu Year 5 History and Geography
Steven Kirkpatrick Year 5 Maths
Paige Looney Year 5 Art
Kyla Warde Year 5 Art
Gabrielle McMaster Year 5 Music | PDHPE
Ebbeny Jettner Year 5 Italian Mathematics History and geography
Zena Colacino Year 5 Music
William Pike Year 5 Italian
Ebbeny Jettner Year 5 Dux
Mia Healey Year 6 Endeavour Award
Kody Kendrick Year 6 Endeavour Award
Lucas Jettner Year 6 Endeavour Award
Tofunmi Ajiboye Year 6 Endeavour Award
Ella Bowler Year 6 English
Xavier Cahill Year 6 English
Anastasia McLindon Year 6 History and Geography
Isabelle Barber Year 6 History and Geography
Josephine Colacino Year 6 Science
Summer Cox Year 6 Music
Sophie Coe Year 6 Science
Emma Steenbuck Year 6 Music
Ayla Kingma Year 6 Art
Connor Brewis Year 6 Art
Taylah Hubble Year 6 Italian
Isabella Crossman Year 6 Italian
Georgia Norman Year 6 PDHPE
Zoe Adams Year 6 PDHPE
Zachary Anthony Year 6 Maths
Zoe Adams Year 6 Dux
Charlee Amos Year 7 Year 7 Endeavour Award
Rebecca Douglas Year 7 Year 7 Endeavour Award
Elyse Kerr Year 7 Year 7 Endeavour Award
Tilli-Rose Peters Year 7 Year 7 Endeavour Award
Jemma Smith Year 7 Year 7 Endeavour Award
Genevieve McLindon Year 7 English HSIE Italian Music
Ava Charnas Year 7 Mathematics
Jake Clancy Year 7 PDHPE
Delaney Laffy Year 7 Science
Tanesha Nurse Year 7 Technology
Alysha Toohill Year 7 Visual Arts
Genevieve McLindon Year 7 Dux
Grace Andrews Year 8 Year 8 Endeavour Award
Jaymi Clancy Year 8 Year 8 Endeavour Award
Ruby Donovan Year 8 Year 8 Endeavour Award
Ruby Hehir Year 8 Year 8 Endeavour Award
Alisha Hubble Year 8 Year 8 Endeavour Award
Silas Kingma Year 8 Year 8 Endeavour Award
Jamison McFadden Year 8 Year 8 Endeavour Award
Adelaide Lias Year 8 Drama
Harper Raverty Year 8 Drama | Music
Hamish Smith Year 8 English | Science
Alice Davidson Year 8 Human Society and its Environment | Visual Arts
Cleo Oberin Year 8 Human Society and its Environment | Mathematics
Charlotte Bowler Year 8 Italian | Technology
April Eeles Year 8 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Cleo Oberin Year 8 Dux
Lily Charnas Year 9 Year 9 Endeavour Award
Adele Brandrick Year 9 Year 9 Endeavour Award
Alice McMahon Year 9 Year 9 Endeavour Award
Jordan Grant Year 9 Year 9 Endeavour Award
Hannah Norman Year 9 Year 9 Endeavour Award
Lucy Nelson Year 9 Agricultural Technology
Alex Smith Year 9 Design and Technology | History Elective | Justice, Money & Markets
Meg Kennedy-Ripon Year 9 English
Jenna Park Year 9 Human Society and its Environment | Mathematics (Advanced) | Science
Abbey Champion Year 9 Italian | Mathematics (Standard)
Georgia McLean Year 9 Mathematics (Advanced)
Hannah Weier Year 9 Music
Lara Urbaniak Year 9 PDHPE | Physical Activity & Sports Science
Isabella Steenhuis Year 9 Photographic & Digital Media
Dwyer Marnie Year 9 Psychology
Zweck Emily Year 9 Visual Arts
Georgia McLean Year 9 Dux
Heidi Huggett Year 10 Year 10 Endeavour Award
Victoria Oberin Year 10 Year 10 Endeavour Award
Lakeisha Ludbey Year 10 Year 10 Endeavour Award
Catrina Paul Year 10 Year 10 Endeavour Award
Alexandra Tenace Year 10 Year 10 Endeavour Award
Cameron Weeks Year 10 Drama
Tessa Bulmer Year 10 English | PDHPE
Catrina Paul Year 10 Forensic Science
Ruby Wallace Year 10 Graphics | VET- Primary Industries
Blake Taranto Year 10 Information Systems & Technology | Industrial Technology (Multimedia)
Stephen Lenin Year 10 International Studies | Food tech | Enrichment Maths and beyond | HSIE
Ruby Frew Year 10 Italian Continuers
Saxon Komiyama Year 10 Mathematics (Advanced)
Olivia Douglas Year 10 Mathematics (Standard)
Rory Haisman Year 10 Physical Activity & Sports Science Extension
Alexandra Tenace Year 10 Science
Victoria Oberin Year 10 Dux
Caitlin Paul Year 11 Year 11 Endeavour Award
Hayden James Year 11 Year 11 Endeavour Award
Max Steel Year 11 Year 11 Endeavour Award
Thomas Cox Year 11 Agriculture
Charlotte Goode Year 11 Ancient History | Music 1
Claudia Mawson Year 11 Biology | Legal Studies
Jemima Donovan Year 11 Business Studies | Visual Arts | Biology
Daniel Chu Year 11 Chemistry
Becky Pridham Year 11 Community and Family Studies | Mathematics Standard
Matthew Hindson Year 11 Design & Technology
Ella Masters Year 11 Drama
Amy Smith Year 11 Drama
Harry Dent Year 11 Economics
Mia Oberin Year 11 English Advanced
Hayley Mackison Year 11 English Standard | Society and Culture
Chelsea Hall Year 11 Food Technology | VET Tourism, Travel and Events
Amelia O’Connell Year 11 Industrial Technology (Multimedia)
Isabella Clavin Year 11 Investigating Science
Maddison Zlateff Year 11 Italian Continuers | Mathematics | Mathematics Ext 1 | Physics
Charles McCormick Year 11 Modern History
 Hayley Holmes Year 11 Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
BLANK Year 11 Society and Culture
Lauren Webster Year 11 VET Primary Industries
Maddison Zlateff Year 11 Dux
Hamish Smith Year 8 School Service and Citizenship
Christian Corso Year 8 School Service and Citizenship
Adam Pulsoni Year 8 School Service and Citizenship
Sophie Weeks Year 8 School Service and Citizenship
Adelaide Lias Year 8 School Service and Citizenship
Andrew Martin Year 9 School Service and Citizenship
Hannah Weier Year 9 School Service and Citizenship
Isabelle Williams Year 9 School Service and Citizenship
Patrick Mathers Year 9 School Service and Citizenship
Mia Oberin Year 11 School Service and Citizenship
Clare Newcombe Year 11 School Service and Citizenship
Amy Smith Year 11 School Service and Citizenship
Asha Davies Year 6 MRC School services and citizenship
Oliver Davidson Year 2 MRC School services and citizenship
Miller Davies Year 4 MRC School services and citizenship
Nate Murrells Kinder MRC School services and citizenship
Ella Bowler Year 6 Primary Musical Performance
Josephine Colacino Year 6 Primary Musical Performance
Anastasia McLindon Year 6 Primary Musical Performance
Jaymi Clancy Year 8 Secondary Musical Performance
Delaney Laffy Year 7 Secondary Musical Performance
Stephen Lenin Year 10 Kwong Lee Dow
Lakeisha Ludbey Year 10 Long Tan Award
Heidi Huggett Year 10 Reuben F Scarf Award
Georgia Armstrong Year 4 Primary Co-curricular Music Encouragement
Summer Cox Year 6 Primary Co-curricular Music Encouragement
Kayla Francis Year 7 Secondary Co-curricular Music
Alysha Toohill Year 7 Secondary Co-curricular Music
Ella Carriero Year 8 Secondary Co-curricular Music
Harry Withers Year 10 Secondary Co-curricular Music
Scarlett Southern Year 6 Primary Sports Star of the Year Award
Isabella Crossman Year 6 Primary Sports Star of the Year Award
Patrick Kennedy Year 6 Primary Sports Star of the Year Award
Jayda Richardson Year 9 Secondary Sports Star of the Year Award
Darcy Nelson Year 11 Secondary Sports Star of the Year Award
Louise Jachim Year 12 Art Acquisition Prize
Arielle Dolan Year 7 Bronze colour Public Speaking
Georgina Gough Year 8 Bronze colour AFL
Olivia Taranto Year 8 Bronze colour AFL
Hamish Smith Year 8 Bronze colour Public Speaking
Jayda Richardson Year 9 Bronze colour Netball
Charlotte McGillivray Year 9 Silver colour AFL
Vincent McLindon Year 10 Silver colour  Music
Laura Kadri Year 10 Silver colour  Music
Cadyn Fayle Year 11 Silver colour  Music
Charlotte Goode Year 11 Silver colour  Music
Isabella Crossman Year 6 Gold colour Tennis
Jayda Richardson Year 9 Gold colour AFL
Anthony De Pasquale Year 9 Gold colour  AFL
Mia Oberin Year 11 Gold colour Public Speaking
Alyssa Hunter Year 12 Gold colour Public Speaking